Synchronized Skating |
|||||||||||
City of Origin: | Espoo | Team Lumineers |
|||||||||
Year of foundation: | 2017 | ||||||||||
Number of Skaters in team roster: | 22 | FIN |
|||||||||
Team Members range year of birth: | 2000 to 2006 | ||||||||||
Club: | Espoo Synchronized Skaters | ||||||||||
Internet / Social Media contact: | Facebook: Lumineers Synchronized Skating Instagram: lumineerssynchro OfficialWebpage: www.lumineerssynchro.fi |
||||||||||
Coach: | Liisa Lakela, Henriikka Latva, Jenni Rahko, Laura Seise | ||||||||||
Choreographer: | Liisa Lakela, Henriikka Latva, Jenni Rahko | ||||||||||
Former Coach: | Maikki Merilehto | ||||||||||
Team Manager: | Hanni Nevas, Maiju Saloranta | ||||||||||
Practice low season: | h/week Espoo | ||||||||||
Practice high season: | 12 h/week Espoo | ||||||||||
Music Short Program as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Opening from the Far from the Madding Crowd by Craig Armstrong Alesund by Avery Bright, RORE Namsos by Avery Bright, RORE |
|||||||||||
Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2023/2024 | |||||||||||
Sogno di Volare (The Dream of Flight) by Christopher Tin, The Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven The Fall by Christopher Tin, Pene Pati, ModernMedieval, Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven Oh, the Humanity by Christopher Tin, Pene Pati, Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven We Choose to Go to the Moon by Christopher Tin, Pene Pati, Royal Opera Chorus, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Anna Lapwood, William Spaulding, Sean Patrick Flahaven |
|||||||||||
17/18 | 18/19 | 19/20 | 20/21 | 21/22 | 22/23 | 23/24 | 24/25 | ||||
World Championship | |||||||||||
World Juniors | |||||||||||
National Championship | |||||||||||
S=Senior; J=Junior; N=Novice | |||||||||||
International Competition | Year | Place | International Competition | Year | Place | ||||||
French Cup 2019, Rouens | 2019 | 6. | Lumiere Cup 2022, Eindhoven | 2022 | 1. | ||||||
Spring Cup 2019, Sesto San Giovanni | 2019 | 2. | French Cup 2023, Rouen | 2023 | 1. | ||||||
ISU CS SYS California Cup 2019, Irvine | 2019 | 6. | ISU CS SYS Lumiere Cup 2024, Eindhoven | 2024 | 3. | ||||||
ISU CS SYS Leon Lurje Trophy 2020, Göteborg | 2020 | 4. | ISU CS SYS PGE Hevelius Cup 2024, Gdansk | 2024 | 5. | ||||||
Team Roster |
|||||||||||
Juliana AALTO, Amanda EK, Riina HUURROS, Venla IHALAINEN, Katri JAPPINEN, Eveliina JORDAN, Jenni KAARTINEN, Aada KIVILOMPOLO, Nea KROGELL, Silja LAURI, Aurore LEHOUSSEL, Wenla LIIVALAHTI, Sara NIKULA, Ellen NORDENSWAN, Sofia PAPATHEMELIS, Anna PIHLSTRÖM, Aino RAIVIO, Anna RAIVIO, Saara SAARINEN, Minnie VAAJOENSUU, Ellen VANHATALO, Oona VARIS | |||||||||||
Personal Bests | Competition Results | Privacy Policy | |||||||||||
© copyright by: International Skating Union, Avenue Juste-Olivier 17, CH - 1006 Lausanne | |||||||||||
12/07/2024 13:34:02 UTC | |||||||||||