ISU Challenger Series Ranking 2021/2022
 Ice Dance
Entries / Results
-unofficial-
Standings as of 14.09.2021 09:25 UTC
Rank Name Country Designated events Total points Tie breaking
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Tie 1 Tie 2 Tie 3 Tie 4
ITA CAN GER FIN CHN KAZ AUT POL CRO
1 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 205.36 205.36 123.31 123.31 82.05 82.05
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN 185.26 185.26 108.62 108.62 76.64 76.64
3 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP 180.98 180.98 108.33 108.33 72.65 72.65
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 172.78 172.78 103.70 103.70 69.08 69.08
5 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 172.74 X 172.74 104.29 104.29 68.45 68.45
6 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 171.23 X 171.23 103.97 103.97 67.26 67.26
7 Jennifer JANSE VAN RENSBURG / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 165.35 165.35 99.38 99.38 65.97 65.97
8 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 157.43 157.43 90.00 90.00 67.43 67.43
9 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 153.43 153.43 90.82 90.82 62.61 62.61
10 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 153.17 X 153.17 92.36 92.36 60.81 60.81
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 153.07 X 153.07 92.13 92.13 60.94 60.94
12 Alicia FABBRI / Paul AYER CAN 152.49 152.49 87.72 87.72 64.77 64.77
13 Molly CESANEK / Yehor YEHOROV USA 151.76 151.76 93.01 93.01 58.75 58.75
14 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET-BASIEGE FRA 150.30 150.30 88.56 88.56 61.74 61.74
15 Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN FIN 144.80 144.80 86.82 86.82 57.98 57.98
16 Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 140.56 S 140.56 86.92 86.92 53.64 53.64
17 Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO HUN 129.91 S 129.91 77.95 77.95 51.96 51.96
18 Emese CSISZER / Axel LAMASSE HUN 127.13 127.13 74.70 74.70 52.43 52.43
19 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI AZE 121.45 X 121.45 73.02 73.02 48.43 48.43
20 Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK SVK 120.67 X 120.67 71.13 71.13 49.54 49.54
Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL ARM X
Holly HARRIS / Jason CHAN AUS X
Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS S
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK BLR X
Ekaterina MITROFANOVA / Vladislav KASINSKIJ BIH X
Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN X
Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN X
Haley SALES / Nikolas WAMSTEEKER CAN X
Carolane SOUCISSE / Shane FIRUS CAN X
Hong CHEN / Zhuoming SUN CHN X
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN X
Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA GEO X
Viktoriia LOPUSOVA / Asaf KAZIMOV GER X
Lara LUFT / Maximilian PFISTERER GER X
Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER X
Anne-Marie WOLF / Max LIEBERS GER X
Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR X
Shira ICHILOV / Laurent ABECASSIS ISR X
Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY ISR S
Chiara CALDERONE / Francesco RIVA ITA S
Chelsea VERHAEGH / Sherim VAN GEFFEN NED X
Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Richard Kang In KAM NZL X X
Yura MIN / Daniel EATON KOR X
Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ ESP X
Yuliia ZHATA / Berk AKALIN TUR X
Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS USA X
X = scoring event; S = substitute entry, ( ) points in brackets not counting for CS standings